HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

21, AINSLEY STREET, E2 0DL

Flat·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£594,100

Median £5,941/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £517,500£650,000
Estimated value: £594,100Last sold (Dec 2024): £722,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E2 0DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THORNABY HOUSE (FLAT 22) CANROBERT STREET
E2 0BE · Flat
Jan 2026£430,00087£4,943D89%
WYNDHAM DEEDES HOUSE (FLAT 21) HACKNEY ROAD
E2 7AU · Flat
Jan 2026£98,00097£1,010D84%
10 AINSLEY STREET
E2 0DL · Flat
Dec 2024£650,00088£7,386D84%
126 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BU · Flat
Feb 2026£610,00075£8,133D84%
TAPLOW HOUSE (FLAT 7) PALISSY STREET
E2 7LD · Flat
Mar 2026£555,000102£5,441C83%
51 TOMLINSON CLOSE
E2 7LJ · Flat
Mar 2026£505,00085£5,941C83%
27 PELTER STREET
E2 7PE · Flat
Dec 2025£635,00086£7,384D83%
SOUTHWOOD SMITH HOUSE (FLAT 20) FLORIDA STREET
E2 6ND · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00091£4,396C82%
HARPER APARTMENTS, 9 (FLAT 5) PORTMAN PLACE
E2 0LG · Flat
Oct 2025£517,50087£5,948B80%
EVERSLEY HOUSE (FLAT 9) GOSSET STREET
E2 6NN · Flat
Dec 2025£465,000107£4,346C80%