HouseValuation
Home·E2·Valuation

263, WILMOT STREET, E2 0BY

Other·34·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,648

Median £9,872/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £350,000£408,000
Estimated value: £335,648Last sold (May 2021): £17,220,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E2 0BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
232 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BY · Flat
Mar 2025£330,00035£9,429D75%
GODWIN HOUSE (FLAT 19) THURTLE ROAD
E2 8PH · Flat
Feb 2026£408,00034£12,000D73%
PUTEAUX HOUSE (FLAT 27) MACE STREET
E2 0RF · Flat
Aug 2025£275,00029£9,483D72%
PEPYS HOUSE (FLAT 31) KIRKWALL PLACE
E2 0NB · Flat
Nov 2025£334,00039£8,564C72%
39 MILLENNIUM PLACE
E2 9NL · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00031£10,645C71%
408 HACKNEY ROAD
E2 7AP · Other
Mar 2026£350,000 - - - 71%
32 WILMOT STREET
E2 0BS · Flat
Jun 2025£385,00039£9,872D70%
PUTEAUX HOUSE (FLAT 19) MACE STREET
E2 0RF · Flat
May 2025£300,00029£10,345D70%
ROUNDWOOD COURT, 3 (FLAT 94) MEATH CRESCENT
E2 0QL · Other
Sept 2025£370,000 - - - 70%
22 WHISTON ROAD
E2 8BW · Other
Feb 2026£375,50045£8,344C70%

Dig deeper into this address