Estimated value
£415,002
Median £10,122/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £430,000£510,000
Estimated value: £415,002Last sold (Jul 2014): £237,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E1W 2UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BRIDGEPORT PLACE E1W 2JS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 41 | £10,122 | C | 84% |
CHANCELLOR HOUSE (FLAT 16) GREEN BANK E1W 2QB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 40 | £11,875 | C | 83% |
81 BURR CLOSE E1W 1ND · Flat | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 45 | £9,222 | D | 82% |
52 KENNET STREET E1W 2JJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 48 | £8,958 | E | 81% |
23 JOHN RENNIE WALK E1W 3RN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 46 | £8,043 | C | 81% |
54 KENNET STREET E1W 2JJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £462,500 | 48 | £9,635 | C | 76% |
26 CODLING CLOSE E1W 2UX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 24 | £7,500 | D | 76% |
46 WATERMAN WAY E1W 2QW · Flat | Dec 2024 | £505,000 | 46 | £10,978 | C | 75% |
12 WATERMAN WAY E1W 2QN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 24 | £10,625 | D | 75% |