Estimated value
£1,418,361
Median £10,353/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,100,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,418,361Last sold (Mar 2022): £1,155,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near E1W 2UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 KENNET STREET E1W 2JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,080,000 | 130 | £8,308 | D | 86% |
23 WAVENEY CLOSE E1W 2JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,100,000 | 118 | £9,322 | D | 86% |
1 SPIRIT QUAY E1W 2UT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,185,000 | 113 | £10,487 | C | 81% |
5 MACE CLOSE E1W 2JX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,300,000 | 135 | £9,630 | C | 81% |
15 FOWEY CLOSE E1W 2JP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,085,500 | 102 | £10,642 | C | 77% |
3 SPIRIT QUAY E1W 2UT · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £1,100,000 | 103 | £10,680 | C | 77% |
163 WAPPING HIGH STREET E1W 3NQ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £1,100,000 | 134 | £8,209 | C | 75% |
19 WELLAND MEWS E1W 2JW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £880,000 | 85 | £10,353 | C | 73% |