Estimated value
£676,788
Median £6,906/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £660,000£825,000
Estimated value: £676,788Last sold (Feb 2017): £550,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near E18 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE E18 2RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 89 | £7,416 | C | 85% |
16 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE E18 2RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £612,500 | 92 | £6,658 | C | 84% |
65 GROVE HILL E18 2JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | E | 83% |
17 KINGSPARK COURT E18 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £692,000 | 86 | £8,047 | D | 83% |
33 GRANVILLE ROAD E18 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £732,000 | 106 | £6,906 | D | 82% |
8 ELMHURST DRIVE E18 1BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 91 | £6,593 | D | 82% |
69 CADOGAN GARDENS E18 1LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 91 | £8,901 | D | 82% |
3 WASHINGTON ROAD E18 2JZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 81% |
90 STANLEY ROAD E18 2NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 104 | £7,933 | E | 81% |