Estimated value
£895,755
Median £6,735/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £945,000£1,024,000
Estimated value: £895,755Last sold (Jun 2025): £821,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E18 2NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 CARNARVON ROAD E18 2NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 121 | £6,281 | C | 94% |
1 GROVE CRESCENT E18 2JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,024,000 | 148 | £6,919 | D | 86% |
58 BUSHEY AVENUE E18 2DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £980,000 | 130 | £7,538 | C | 85% |
75 STANLEY ROAD E18 2NR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £885,000 | 135 | £6,556 | C | 84% |
21 CHEYNE AVENUE E18 2DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £952,500 | 145 | £6,569 | B | 84% |
30 ROSE AVENUE E18 1JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £720,000 | 136 | £5,294 | C | 83% |
29 GREENHEYS DRIVE E18 2HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,022,000 | 139 | £7,353 | D | 81% |
12 COWSLIP ROAD E18 1JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £945,000 | 129 | £7,326 | D | 81% |
17A TAVISTOCK ROAD E18 2AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 98 | £6,735 | C | 81% |