Estimated value
£448,577
Median £7,603/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £440,000£580,000
Estimated value: £448,577Last sold (Oct 2024): £620,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E18 2NS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54A FULLERS ROAD E18 2QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £505,000 | 61 | £8,279 | C | 83% |
52A FULLERS ROAD E18 2QA · Terraced | May 2025 | £580,000 | 62 | £9,355 | C | 82% |
3 ORIEL MEWS E18 2QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | C | 82% |
21 GROVE END E18 2LE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £520,000 | 58 | £8,966 | C | 80% |
3 STATION PASSAGE E18 1JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 53 | £8,302 | E | 80% |
7 WAVERLEY ROAD E18 1HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 73 | £7,603 | C | 79% |
9 CRAIG GARDENS E18 2JX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 63 | £5,238 | C | 79% |
13 WOODLEIGH E18 2RF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 65 | £5,462 | C | 77% |
IVORY COURT (8) QUEEN MARY AVENUE E18 2FL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 66 | £3,788 | B | 76% |