Estimated value
£672,458
Median £6,658/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £660,000£825,000
Estimated value: £672,458Last sold (Dec 2018): £600,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near E18 2NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MALMESBURY ROAD E18 2NN · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £742,500 | 113 | £6,571 | D | 83% |
44 BUCKINGHAM ROAD E18 2NJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £742,000 | 91 | £8,154 | D | 81% |
2B HIGH VIEW ROAD E18 2HJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £810,000 | 101 | £8,020 | D | 79% |
90 STANLEY ROAD E18 2NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 104 | £7,933 | E | 78% |
29 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE E18 2RJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 101 | £6,188 | C | 78% |
13 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE E18 2RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 89 | £7,416 | C | 76% |
3A CHELMSFORD ROAD E18 2PW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £572,000 | 94 | £6,085 | D | 76% |
81 PEEL ROAD E18 2LJ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £555,000 | 108 | £5,139 | D | 76% |