HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

91, WALPOLE ROAD, E18 2LN

Semi-detached·109·EPC F
Estimated value
£801,477

Median £7,353/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £810,000£1,022,000
Estimated value: £801,477Last sold (Dec 2014): £590,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near E18 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 STANLEY ROAD
E18 2NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000104£7,933E84%
39 TAVISTOCK ROAD
E18 2AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000100£5,000E81%
3 MEADOW WALK
E18 2EN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£962,500122£7,889E80%
85 WALPOLE ROAD
E18 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£766,100124£6,178E80%
78 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£950,000118£8,051F80%
43 WALPOLE ROAD
E18 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£675,000112£6,027E80%
2B HIGH VIEW ROAD
E18 2HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£810,000101£8,020D79%
29 GREENHEYS DRIVE
E18 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,022,000139£7,353D78%
29 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000101£6,188C78%
40 MALMESBURY ROAD
E18 2NN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£742,500113£6,571D77%

Dig deeper into this address