HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

31, GROVE END, E18 2LE

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£603,525

Median £8,047/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £680,000£786,000
Estimated value: £603,525Last sold (Apr 2025): £570,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E18 2LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ORIEL MEWS
E18 2QL · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00073£3,904C88%
79 CARNARVON ROAD
E18 2NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£715,00083£8,614C86%
7 WAVERLEY ROAD
E18 1HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£555,00073£7,603C85%
13 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£660,00089£7,416C85%
16 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,50092£6,658C84%
5 AVON WAY
E18 2AR · Terraced
Jul 2025£680,00078£8,718C84%
65 GROVE HILL
E18 2JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000E83%
22 ASHFORD ROAD
E18 1JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£786,00082£9,585D83%
17 KINGSPARK COURT
E18 2DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£692,00086£8,047D83%
7 AVON WAY
E18 2AR · Terraced
Sept 2025£705,00076£9,276D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address