HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

3, BEECHWOOD PARK, E18 2EH

Flat·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£532,190

Median £5,602/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £465,000£572,000
Estimated value: £532,190Last sold (Sept 2022): £485,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E18 2EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BEECHWOOD PARK
E18 2EH · Flat
Jul 2025£538,50084£6,411D89%
3A CHELMSFORD ROAD
E18 2PW · Flat
Dec 2025£572,00094£6,085D88%
GLENAVON LODGE (4) LANSDOWNE ROAD
E18 2BE · Flat
Jan 2026£475,00088£5,398C86%
GLENWOOD COURT (FLAT 1) WOODFORD ROAD
E18 2EU · Flat
Aug 2025£420,00084£5,000D84%
LYNDON HOUSE (18) QUEEN MARY AVENUE
E18 2FQ · Flat
Feb 2026£282,00088£3,205B84%
3 HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2BP · Flat
Jan 2026£461,00072£6,403D83%
20 SILVER MEAD
E18 2TH · Flat
Oct 2025£410,00096£4,271C83%
ORWELL LODGE, 4 (FLAT 13) HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2DF · Flat
Aug 2025£550,00084£6,548C81%
3 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) CHELMSFORD ROAD
E18 2PW · Flat
Mar 2025£407,00094£4,330D81%
42B MALMESBURY ROAD
E18 2NN · Flat
Mar 2025£465,00083£5,602D80%

Dig deeper into this address