HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

30, BROADWALK, E18 2DW

Detached·218·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,455,150

Median £6,675/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £1,295,000£1,900,000
Estimated value: £1,455,150Last sold (Nov 2014): £1,225,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near E18 2DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RINGSTEAD HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2BN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,700,000225£7,556E83%
18 BRESSEY GROVE
E18 2HP · Detached
Jul 2025£1,900,000246£7,724C80%
97 MALFORD GROVE
E18 2DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,161,000208£5,582D80%
12 GLEBELANDS AVENUE
E18 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,295,000194£6,675C79%
9 LATCHETT ROAD
E18 1DL · Detached
Jan 2026£820,000167£4,910D78%
48 THE DRIVE
E18 2BJ · Detached
May 2025£1,670,000199£8,392F75%
33 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000177£5,367D75%
81 CHURCHFIELDS
E18 2RB · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000 - - - 75%
63 LANSDOWNE ROAD
E18 2BA · Detached
Oct 2025£870,000170£5,118B74%
44 HIGH VIEW ROAD
E18 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,313,500190£6,913D74%

Dig deeper into this address