Estimated value
£849,816
Median £7,326/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£658,000Median £940,000£1,024,000
Estimated value: £849,816Last sold (Oct 2020): £785,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near E18 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 BUSHEY AVENUE E18 2DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £980,000 | 130 | £7,538 | C | 86% |
33 GRANVILLE ROAD E18 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £732,000 | 106 | £6,906 | D | 82% |
61 CARNARVON ROAD E18 2NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 121 | £6,281 | C | 82% |
90 STANLEY ROAD E18 2NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £825,000 | 104 | £7,933 | E | 81% |
12 COWSLIP ROAD E18 1JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £945,000 | 129 | £7,326 | D | 81% |
17 TAVISTOCK ROAD E18 2AP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £658,000 | 111 | £5,928 | D | 80% |
19 CADOGAN GARDENS E18 1LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 117 | £8,547 | D | 80% |
10 PELHAM ROAD E18 1PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £940,000 | 99 | £9,495 | D | 80% |
1 GROVE CRESCENT E18 2JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,024,000 | 148 | £6,919 | D | 80% |