HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

30, AVON WAY, E18 2AR

Detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£798,945

Median £7,609/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £768,440£1,075,000
Estimated value: £798,945Last sold (Jan 2019): £615,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E18 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000101£6,188C81%
16 FIELDHOUSE CLOSE
E18 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,50092£6,658C78%
44 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£742,00091£8,154D78%
65 PULTENEY ROAD
E18 1PR · Detached
Sept 2025£768,440120£6,404D77%
2B HIGH VIEW ROAD
E18 2HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£810,000101£8,020D76%
SNARESBROOK HOUSE (THE NEW LODGE) WOODFORD ROAD
E18 2UB · Detached
May 2025£1,075,000125£8,600C76%
81 CHURCHFIELDS
E18 2RB · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000 - - - 75%
90 STANLEY ROAD
E18 2NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000104£7,933E75%
84 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NJ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£875,000115£7,609C75%
17A TAVISTOCK ROAD
E18 2AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£660,00098£6,735C75%

Dig deeper into this address