HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

1, TAVISTOCK ROAD, E18 2AP

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,405

Median £6,771/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £358,500£447,500
Estimated value: £372,405Last sold (Sept 2006): £249,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near E18 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 (FLAT 4) WOODFORD ROAD
E18 2EL · Flat
Dec 2025£392,50058£6,767D88%
9 CRAIG GARDENS
E18 2JX · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00063£5,238C88%
69 RIVENHALL GARDENS
E18 2BX · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00051£6,275D87%
24 AVONDALE COURT
E18 2RD · Flat
Feb 2026£358,50049£7,316C87%
39A TAVISTOCK ROAD
E18 2AP · Flat
Mar 2025£375,00054£6,944D87%
MARQUESS HEIGHTS (25) QUEEN MARY AVENUE
E18 2FS · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00063£5,397B85%
MALFORD COURT (FLAT 59) THE DRIVE
E18 2HS · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00048£6,771C85%
72 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1NB · Flat
Feb 2026£430,00058£7,414D85%
8A STANLEY ROAD
E18 2NS · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00049£6,633C84%
15 MALMESBURY ROAD
E18 2NL · Flat
Aug 2025£447,50058£7,716D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address