HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

39, CHIGWELL ROAD, E18 1LR

Semi-detached·206·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,119,610

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£820,000Median £975,000£1,295,000
Estimated value: £1,119,610Last sold (Apr 2016): £770,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E18 1LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£840,000181£4,641C83%
33 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
E18 2NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000177£5,367D82%
5 SOUTH VIEW DRIVE
E18 1NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£975,000185£5,270D82%
97 MALFORD GROVE
E18 2DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,161,000208£5,582D81%
12 GLEBELANDS AVENUE
E18 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,295,000194£6,675C80%
49 GORDON ROAD
E18 1DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£880,000166£5,301D79%
74 PULTENEY ROAD
E18 1PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£1,022,500182£5,618D78%
1 ONSLOW GARDENS
E18 1ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£875,000161£5,435D78%
9 LATCHETT ROAD
E18 1DL · Detached
Jan 2026£820,000167£4,910D77%
20 WAVERTREE ROAD
E18 1BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£1,260,100210£6,000D77%

Dig deeper into this address