Estimated value
£277,500
Median £7,500/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £277,500Last sold (Apr 2015): £147,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E18 1DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 LYNWOOD CLOSE E18 1DP · Flat | Dec 2024 | £225,500 | 33 | £6,833 | C | 85% |
SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 110A (5) GEORGE LANE E18 1AD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 43 | £9,012 | C | 84% |
102D HERMON HILL E18 1QB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £284,000 | 34 | £8,353 | D | 83% |
17 ALVESTON SQUARE E18 1AQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 47 | £6,489 | C | 81% |
59 FALCON COURT E18 1HL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | D | 80% |
95 ONSLOW GARDENS E18 1NA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 41 | £4,878 | D | 79% |
12B DIANA CLOSE E18 1DH · Flat | Dec 2024 | £400,000 | 40 | £10,000 | C | 78% |
12D DIANA CLOSE E18 1DH · Flat | Dec 2024 | £300,000 | 40 | £7,500 | C | 78% |
9A - 9B CHIGWELL ROAD E18 1LR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £282,500 | 47 | £6,011 | C | 78% |