HouseValuation
Home·E18·Valuation

72, PRIMROSE ROAD, E18 1DE

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£919,133

Median £6,709/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £932,500£1,022,000
Estimated value: £919,133Last sold (Jul 2015): £430,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E18 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SOUTH VIEW DRIVE
E18 1NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£965,000141£6,844C88%
29 GREENHEYS DRIVE
E18 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,022,000139£7,353D85%
26 GORDON ROAD
E18 1DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£830,000135£6,148D84%
23 CHELMSFORD ROAD
E18 2PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£660,000143£4,615E83%
12 COWSLIP ROAD
E18 1JW · Terraced
Jan 2026£945,000129£7,326D83%
24 HILLCREST ROAD
E18 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£932,500139£6,709D82%
19 CADOGAN GARDENS
E18 1LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000117£8,547D82%
42 HERMITAGE WALK
E18 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£880,000156£5,641E80%
37 WYNNDALE ROAD
E18 1DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£910,000156£5,833C80%
37 WYNNDALE ROAD
E18 1DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£910,000156£5,833C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address