HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

2A, WEST AVENUE ROAD, E17 9SE

Flat·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£532,500

Median £7,500/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £535,000£650,000
Estimated value: £532,500Last sold (Mar 2014): £333,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E17 9SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 (LOWER MAISONETTE) SHERNHALL STREET
E17 9HP · Flat
Mar 2026£535,00061£8,770D88%
PARK COURT (FLAT 34) GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PE · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00081£5,802C88%
25 CHURCH HILL ROAD
E17 9RX · Flat
Feb 2026£486,50063£7,722D87%
19 WINNS TERRACE
E17 5EJ · Flat
Mar 2026£531,00068£7,809C86%
18 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PG · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00074£7,432D86%
233 BRETTENHAM ROAD
E17 5AX · Flat
Mar 2026£540,00072£7,500C86%
HANCOCKE HOUSE (FLAT 10) THE DRIVE
E17 3DA · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00067£5,224C85%
73 THOMAS JACOMB PLACE
E17 6GR · Flat
Feb 2026£445,00064£6,953C85%
GATEWAY APARTMENTS, 11 (APARTMENT 38) STATION APPROACH
E17 9SL · Flat
Dec 2025£550,00080£6,875B85%
43 LLOYD ROAD
E17 6NP · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00079£8,228C84%

Dig deeper into this address