HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

60, ORFORD ROAD, E17 9QL

Terraced·179·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,165,648

Median £6,512/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£770,000Median £1,120,000£1,599,000
Estimated value: £1,165,648Last sold (Nov 2025): £2,170,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near E17 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 CLARENDON ROAD
E17 9AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000172£6,512D86%
17 MERTON ROAD
E17 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,555,000176£8,835C84%
29 COPELAND ROAD
E17 9DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,599,000167£9,575C83%
5 GRANTOCK ROAD
E17 4DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C83%
3 ULVERSTON ROAD
E17 4BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000159£6,478C82%
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£770,000129£5,969C82%
75 STIRLING ROAD
E17 6BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£790,000161£4,907C80%
26 GRANVILLE ROAD
E17 9BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000140£8,000D80%
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D79%
4 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000128£6,055D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address