HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

74, GROSVENOR PARK ROAD, E17 9PG

Detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,256,000

Median £8,000/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£567,000Median £1,120,000£2,170,000
Estimated value: £1,256,000Last sold (Jul 2009): £490,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near E17 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£880,000142£6,197C81%
56 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,055,000123£8,577D76%
43 HAVANT ROAD
E17 3JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,046,500138£7,583D75%
60 ORFORD ROAD
E17 9QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,170,000179£12,123D75%
59 MELVILLE ROAD
E17 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,220,000147£8,299E75%
59 CLARENDON ROAD
E17 9AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000172£6,512D74%
26 GRANVILLE ROAD
E17 9BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000140£8,000D74%
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D73%
12A SALISBURY ROAD
E17 9JW · Detached
Nov 2025£567,00092£6,163C72%
17 MERTON ROAD
E17 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,555,000176£8,835C72%

Dig deeper into this address