Estimated value
£545,640
Median £9,094/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £606,500£738,000
Estimated value: £545,640Last sold (Feb 2022): £725,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near E17 9LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BARCLAY ROAD E17 9JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £738,000 | 62 | £11,903 | D | 87% |
214 QUEENS ROAD E17 8PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £613,500 | 64 | £9,586 | E | 83% |
97A CARR ROAD E17 5EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 51 | £7,647 | E | 83% |
44 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD E17 5RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 63 | £7,937 | D | 82% |
13 EDEN ROAD E17 9JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 64 | £11,484 | D | 82% |
68 HAVANT ROAD E17 3JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 67 | £7,463 | D | 81% |
46 EXMOUTH ROAD E17 7QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 58 | £9,224 | D | 81% |
44 PARKSTONE ROAD E17 3JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £627,500 | 69 | £9,094 | C | 80% |
112 HIBBERT ROAD E17 8HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 68 | £6,618 | D | 80% |