HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

39, BUTTERFIELDS, E17 9JD

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£389,634

Median £9,277/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,565Median £400,000£542,500
Estimated value: £389,634Last sold (Apr 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E17 9JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43A SALISBURY ROAD
E17 9JW · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00042£11,905C91%
74 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE
E17 6AZ · Flat
Mar 2026£316,15040£7,904C86%
THOMAS LODGE, 3 (FLAT 14) WEST AVENUE
E17 9PU · Flat
Oct 2025£340,00039£8,718C86%
29 HOVE AVENUE
E17 7NG · Flat
Feb 2026£436,00047£9,277C85%
3 WARWICK TERRACE
E17 9DP · Flat
Feb 2026£535,00048£11,146E84%
LITCHFIELD COURT, 2 (FLAT 24) GANDHI CLOSE
E17 8LN · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00039£6,538C84%
203 COPPERMILL LANE
E17 7HF · Flat
Dec 2025£199,56543£4,641C83%
21 BUTTERFIELDS
E17 9JD · Flat
Sept 2025£397,50051£7,794D83%
28B SECOND AVENUE
E17 9QH · Flat
Sept 2025£542,50048£11,302D82%
29 BORWICK AVENUE
E17 6RA · Flat
Nov 2025£400,00037£10,811C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address