Estimated value
£374,874
Median £8,718/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,565Median £340,000£535,000
Estimated value: £374,874Last sold (Apr 2023): £267,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near E17 9EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43A SALISBURY ROAD E17 9JW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 42 | £11,905 | C | 91% |
45A FIRST AVENUE E17 9QG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 49 | £9,184 | D | 87% |
74 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE E17 6AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £316,150 | 40 | £7,904 | C | 86% |
THOMAS LODGE, 3 (FLAT 14) WEST AVENUE E17 9PU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 39 | £8,718 | C | 86% |
80 MERSEY ROAD E17 5LB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 49 | £6,796 | C | 85% |
51 GREENACRE GARDENS E17 9EX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 52 | £6,058 | D | 85% |
29 HOVE AVENUE E17 7NG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £436,000 | 47 | £9,277 | C | 85% |
3 WARWICK TERRACE E17 9DP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 48 | £11,146 | E | 84% |
LITCHFIELD COURT, 2 (FLAT 24) GANDHI CLOSE E17 8LN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 39 | £6,538 | C | 84% |