Estimated value
£580,500
Median £6,750/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £545,000£600,000
Estimated value: £580,500Last sold (Dec 2013): £111,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E17 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GATEWAY APARTMENTS, 11 (APARTMENT 38) STATION APPROACH E17 9SL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 80 | £6,875 | B | 88% |
GATEWAY APARTMENTS, 11 (APARTMENT 26) STATION APPROACH E17 9SL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 80 | £6,813 | B | 87% |
GATEWAY APARTMENTS, 11 (APARTMENT 73) STATION APPROACH E17 9SL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 80 | £7,500 | B | 87% |
GATEWAY APARTMENTS, 11 (APARTMENT 58) STATION APPROACH E17 9SL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 80 | £6,750 | B | 85% |
REGAL HOUSE, 4 (33) VANGUARD WAY E17 6RW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 91 | £6,538 | B | 85% |
PARK COURT (FLAT 34) GROSVENOR PARK ROAD E17 9PE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 81 | £5,802 | C | 85% |
GATEWAY APARTMENTS, 11 (APARTMENT 33) STATION APPROACH E17 9SL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | B | 85% |