HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

3, COLLEGE ROAD, E17 9DF

Terraced·96·EPC G
Estimated value
£824,640

Median £8,590/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,500Median £838,000£1,094,500
Estimated value: £824,640Last sold (Dec 2024): £604,000

A
Now: 9/100 (G)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 9/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 71 points.

Sales near E17 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16A GROSVENOR RISE EAST
E17 9LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£838,00087£9,632C81%
40 FIRST AVENUE
E17 9QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000104£9,327D80%
144 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£497,50095£5,237E80%
22 CROMWELL ROAD
E17 9JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£910,500106£8,590C79%
17 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
E17 9EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£846,94087£9,735C78%
4 TURNER ROAD
E17 3JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,094,500100£10,945E78%
78 HARTINGTON ROAD
E17 8AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£715,00099£7,222E78%
16 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
E17 9LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£750,000107£7,009C77%
7 LUTON ROAD
E17 5LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£780,00099£7,879C77%
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD
E17 8AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,800106£7,602C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address