Estimated value
£953,490
Median £8,590/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £875,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £953,490Last sold (May 2024): £864,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E17 9BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WINGFIELD ROAD E17 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,290,000 | 113 | £11,416 | C | 78% |
22 CROMWELL ROAD E17 9JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £910,500 | 106 | £8,590 | C | 76% |
40 FIRST AVENUE E17 9QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 104 | £9,327 | D | 74% |
16 RAVENSWOOD ROAD E17 9LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 107 | £7,009 | C | 74% |
7 LUTON ROAD E17 5LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 99 | £7,879 | C | 74% |
42 DOUGLAS AVENUE E17 5BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £816,000 | 123 | £6,634 | C | 74% |
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD E17 8AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £805,800 | 106 | £7,602 | C | 74% |
35 SALISBURY ROAD E17 9JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,140,000 | 122 | £9,344 | C | 74% |
28 (FLAT 1) PEMBROKE ROAD E17 9PB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 122 | £3,689 | C | 74% |