HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

98, BLYTH ROAD, E17 8HT

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£528,444

Median £8,388/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,000Median £486,500£582,250
Estimated value: £528,444Last sold (May 2015): £280,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E17 8HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 THEYDON STREET
E17 8EL · Flat
Dec 2025£480,00071£6,761D88%
29 THEYDON STREET
E17 8EN · Flat
Feb 2026£486,50058£8,388C87%
135 HIBBERT ROAD
E17 8HE · Flat
Oct 2025£427,00057£7,491D86%
20 HARRIS STREET
E17 8EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£466,50067£6,963C86%
38 RINGWOOD ROAD
E17 8PP · Flat
Jan 2026£582,25067£8,690C86%
82 (LOWER MAISONETTE) SHERNHALL STREET
E17 9HP · Flat
Mar 2026£535,00061£8,770D86%
48 WESTBURY ROAD
E17 6RH · Flat
Feb 2026£534,00057£9,368D85%
HOLMFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 5) CHESTNUT AVENUE NORTH
E17 3NE · Flat
Feb 2026£299,00056£5,339D85%
158 MARKHOUSE ROAD
E17 8BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£530,15263£8,415C85%
25 CHURCH HILL ROAD
E17 9RX · Flat
Feb 2026£486,50063£7,722D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address