Estimated value
£426,717
Median £8,367/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £425,000£534,000
Estimated value: £426,717Last sold (Jul 2023): £424,250
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E17 8HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 (FLAT) QUEENS ROAD E17 8QP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 49 | £8,367 | D | 89% |
174 MARKHOUSE ROAD E17 8BJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 46 | £9,239 | D | 88% |
29 THEYDON STREET E17 8EN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £486,500 | 58 | £8,388 | C | 87% |
80 BELGRAVE ROAD E17 8QG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 45 | £6,622 | D | 87% |
1A (UPPER MAISONETTE) SYBOURN STREET E17 8HA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 44 | £7,955 | D | 86% |
135 HIBBERT ROAD E17 8HE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £427,000 | 57 | £7,491 | D | 86% |
48 WESTBURY ROAD E17 6RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £534,000 | 57 | £9,368 | D | 85% |
HOLMFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 5) CHESTNUT AVENUE NORTH E17 3NE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 56 | £5,339 | D | 85% |