Estimated value
£616,564
Median £8,684/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £590,000£738,000
Estimated value: £616,564Last sold (Dec 2022): £600,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near E17 8DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 ACACIA ROAD E17 8BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 73 | £8,082 | D | 90% |
29 SPRINGFIELD ROAD E17 8DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £722,000 | 73 | £9,890 | D | 89% |
112 HIBBERT ROAD E17 8HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 68 | £6,618 | D | 88% |
17 ST BARNABAS ROAD E17 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 61 | £7,787 | C | 88% |
25 HARRIS STREET E17 8EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 71 | £7,183 | C | 87% |
11 CLACTON ROAD E17 8AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 76 | £8,684 | D | 86% |
218 QUEENS ROAD E17 8PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 62 | £8,790 | C | 86% |
48 CARISBROOKE ROAD E17 7EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 70 | £9,857 | D | 86% |
26A HERVEY PARK ROAD E17 6LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 75 | £7,733 | D | 85% |