HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

7, CLACTON ROAD, E17 8AP

Terraced·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£924,336

Median £7,056/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £875,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £924,336Last sold (Nov 2021): £555,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near E17 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 LILY ROAD
E17 8HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£880,000127£6,929C90%
30 BELGRAVE ROAD
E17 8QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000115£6,522C90%
6 WESTMORLAND ROAD
E17 8JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000117£2,906C88%
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£770,000129£5,969C86%
8 WINGFIELD ROAD
E17 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,290,000113£11,416C85%
19 VIOLET ROAD
E17 8HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,000125£6,000C85%
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD
E17 8AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,800106£7,602C85%
62 RENSBURG ROAD
E17 7HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£890,000113£7,876C85%
32 ST JOHNS ROAD
E17 4JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£875,000124£7,056C85%
12 KINGSLEY ROAD
E17 4AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£920,000126£7,302C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address