HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

33, CLACTON ROAD, E17 8AP

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£708,136

Median £6,809/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£605,000Median £730,000£875,000
Estimated value: £708,136Last sold (Nov 2001): £70,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E17 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MARKMANOR AVENUE
E17 8HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£640,00094£6,809D90%
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD
E17 8AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,800106£7,602C88%
37 DOWNSFIELD ROAD
E17 8BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£875,000100£8,750C87%
287 MARKHOUSE ROAD
E17 8EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£670,000105£6,381D87%
30 BELGRAVE ROAD
E17 8QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000115£6,522C87%
61 MARKMANOR AVENUE
E17 8HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£771,500119£6,483D87%
11 CLACTON ROAD
E17 8AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£660,00076£8,684D87%
78 HARTINGTON ROAD
E17 8AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£715,00099£7,222E86%
175 BELGRAVE ROAD
E17 8QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£605,00091£6,648D86%
53 SOMERSET ROAD
E17 8QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£730,000115£6,348D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address