HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

56, ALBERT ROAD, E17 7PS

Terraced·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£978,178

Median £6,478/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £870,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £978,178Last sold (Dec 2019): £940,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E17 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D90%
26 ALBERT ROAD
E17 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£960,000112£8,571D90%
19 EDINBURGH ROAD
E17 7QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£664,000138£4,812C85%
34 ALBERT ROAD
E17 7PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£907,133115£7,888C84%
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£770,000129£5,969C83%
109 GOSPORT ROAD
E17 7LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£858,380132£6,503C83%
5 GRANTOCK ROAD
E17 4DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C83%
3 ULVERSTON ROAD
E17 4BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000159£6,478C82%
3 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000131£2,992D82%
3 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000131£2,992D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address