HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

20, ALBERT ROAD, E17 7PS

Terraced·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£988,456

Median £6,503/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £907,133£1,200,000
Estimated value: £988,456Last sold (Sept 2008): £290,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E17 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D90%
26 ALBERT ROAD
E17 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£960,000112£8,571D90%
19 EDINBURGH ROAD
E17 7QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£664,000138£4,812C85%
34 ALBERT ROAD
E17 7PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£907,133115£7,888C84%
109 GOSPORT ROAD
E17 7LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£858,380132£6,503C83%
5 GRANTOCK ROAD
E17 4DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C83%
3 ULVERSTON ROAD
E17 4BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000159£6,478C82%
3 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000131£2,992D82%
3 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000131£2,992D82%
32 RENSBURG ROAD
E17 7HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£950,000108£8,796D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address