Estimated value
£586,460
Median £8,260/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £627,500£690,000
Estimated value: £586,460Last sold (Nov 2025): £745,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E17 7EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 GOSPORT ROAD E17 7LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 79 | £7,975 | C | 90% |
48 CARISBROOKE ROAD E17 7EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 70 | £9,857 | D | 88% |
150 WARNER ROAD E17 7EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £479,500 | 68 | £7,051 | C | 88% |
44 PARKSTONE ROAD E17 3JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £627,500 | 69 | £9,094 | C | 86% |
21 ARKLEY CRESCENT E17 7PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £636,000 | 77 | £8,260 | D | 86% |
118 GOSPORT ROAD E17 7LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 78 | £8,590 | D | 86% |
345 BILLET ROAD E17 5PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 67 | £6,940 | C | 86% |
17 ST BARNABAS ROAD E17 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 61 | £7,787 | C | 86% |
60 GOLDSMITH ROAD E17 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 68 | £9,118 | C | 85% |