HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

84, CHEWTON ROAD, E17 7DN

Flat·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£574,200

Median £6,600/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £595,000£700,000
Estimated value: £574,200Last sold (Oct 2017): £453,084

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E17 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MALT COURT, 84 (APARTMENT 45) SOUTH GROVE
E17 7FG · Flat
Jan 2026£495,00075£6,600B86%
88 (FLAT 2) NORTHCOTE ROAD
E17 7DU · Flat
Oct 2025£520,00076£6,842C86%
13 BRIGHTON AVENUE
E17 7NE · Flat
Sept 2025£630,00080£7,875C85%
MALT COURT, 84 (APARTMENT 38) SOUTH GROVE
E17 7FG · Flat
Dec 2025£460,00075£6,133B84%
43 LLOYD ROAD
E17 6NP · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00079£8,228C84%
MALT COURT, 84 (APARTMENT 52) SOUTH GROVE
E17 7FG · Flat
Nov 2025£385,00075£5,133B84%
PARK COURT (FLAT 34) GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PE · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00081£5,802C83%
101 CHURCH HILL
E17 3BD · Flat
Mar 2026£700,00076£9,211D83%
100 BEMSTED ROAD
E17 5JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£605,00092£6,576D82%
REGAL HOUSE, 4 (33) VANGUARD WAY
E17 6RW · Flat
Feb 2026£595,00091£6,538B82%

Dig deeper into this address