HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

20, PRETORIA AVENUE, E17 7DE

Terraced·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,077,962

Median £6,866/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£664,000Median £920,000£1,555,000
Estimated value: £1,077,962Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,275,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E17 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 EDINBURGH ROAD
E17 7QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£664,000138£4,812C88%
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D87%
5 GRANTOCK ROAD
E17 4DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£870,000161£5,404C86%
3 ULVERSTON ROAD
E17 4BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,030,000159£6,478C85%
62 RENSBURG ROAD
E17 7HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£890,000113£7,876C84%
75 STIRLING ROAD
E17 6BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£790,000161£4,907C83%
156 STURGE AVENUE
E17 4LE · Terraced
Nov 2025£745,000139£5,360C82%
40 MANSFIELD ROAD
E17 6PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£955,000135£7,074C82%
34 GAINSFORD ROAD
E17 6QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£920,000134£6,866C82%
17 MERTON ROAD
E17 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,555,000176£8,835C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address