Estimated value
£946,978
Median £7,067/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £880,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £946,978Last sold (Jun 2024): £921,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E17 6LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 CLARENCE ROAD E17 6AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £910,000 | 114 | £7,982 | C | 87% |
40 MANSFIELD ROAD E17 6PJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £955,000 | 135 | £7,074 | C | 87% |
61 HATHERLEY ROAD E17 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 114 | £7,500 | D | 87% |
34 GAINSFORD ROAD E17 6QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £920,000 | 134 | £6,866 | C | 87% |
55 ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £848,000 | 120 | £7,067 | D | 87% |
60 SOMERS ROAD E17 6RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,250,000 | 149 | £8,389 | C | 86% |
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD E17 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £770,000 | 129 | £5,969 | C | 86% |
51 LILY ROAD E17 8HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 127 | £6,929 | C | 85% |
30 BELGRAVE ROAD E17 8QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 115 | £6,522 | C | 85% |