HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

75, GREEN POND CLOSE, E17 6EE

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,968

Median £7,041/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £345,000£505,000
Estimated value: £337,968Last sold (Jan 2014): £169,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near E17 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 GREEN POND CLOSE
E17 6EE · Flat
Sept 2025£275,00044£6,250D89%
TYLERS COURT, 8 (FLAT 12) WESTBURY ROAD
E17 6RG · Flat
Dec 2025£345,00049£7,041C88%
BROOK COURT, 2 (FLAT 4) GREEN POND ROAD
E17 6EB · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00042£4,762D87%
38A BORWICK AVENUE
E17 6RA · Flat
Oct 2025£310,00048£6,458C86%
TYLERS COURT, 8 (FLAT 4) WESTBURY ROAD
E17 6RG · Flat
Oct 2025£296,87549£6,059C86%
14 (FLAT 14) COLLENDALE ROAD
E17 6TB · Flat
Jan 2026£377,50051£7,402B86%
13 (FLAT 1) HOFFMANS ROAD
E17 6ZE · Flat
Jan 2026£505,00050£10,100B86%
43A SALISBURY ROAD
E17 9JW · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00042£11,905C86%
80 MERSEY ROAD
E17 5LB · Flat
Feb 2026£333,00049£6,796C85%
36A FARNBOROUGH AVENUE
E17 6HX · Flat
Sept 2025£430,00043£10,000C85%

Dig deeper into this address