Estimated value
£381,612
Median £8,673/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £410,000£534,000
Estimated value: £381,612Last sold (Sept 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOK COURT, 2 (FLAT 4) GREEN POND ROAD E17 6EB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 42 | £4,762 | D | 90% |
74 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE E17 6AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £316,150 | 40 | £7,904 | C | 88% |
42 EDWARD ROAD E17 6LU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 49 | £8,673 | D | 87% |
67A (FLAT B) ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 39 | £9,872 | D | 86% |
45A FIRST AVENUE E17 9QG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 49 | £9,184 | D | 85% |
TYLERS COURT, 8 (FLAT 12) WESTBURY ROAD E17 6RG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 49 | £7,041 | C | 85% |
48 WESTBURY ROAD E17 6RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £534,000 | 57 | £9,368 | D | 84% |
136 (FLAT) QUEENS ROAD E17 8QP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 49 | £8,367 | D | 84% |
18 HAROLDSTONE ROAD E17 7AW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £509,920 | 47 | £10,849 | D | 84% |
CHURCHBANK, 1 (FLAT 10) TERESA MEWS E17 3BE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 43 | £7,674 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address