HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

31, HIGHAM HILL ROAD, E17 6EA

Terraced·197·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,282,864

Median £6,512/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £1,120,000£2,170,000
Estimated value: £1,282,864Last sold (Sept 1999): £167,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near E17 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 ORFORD ROAD
E17 9QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,170,000179£12,123D79%
59 CLARENDON ROAD
E17 9AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,120,000172£6,512D78%
3 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000131£2,992D78%
3 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£392,000131£2,992D78%
59 MELVILLE ROAD
E17 6QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,220,000147£8,299E77%
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD
E17 7EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000152£7,895D76%
75 STIRLING ROAD
E17 6BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£790,000161£4,907C76%
17 MERTON ROAD
E17 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,555,000176£8,835C76%
24 WALPOLE ROAD
E17 6PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000100£4,300D75%
142 FARMILO ROAD
E17 8JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£860,000205£4,195C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address