Estimated value
£797,830
Median £7,253/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £740,000£932,000
Estimated value: £797,830Last sold (Jul 2019): £450,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near E17 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27A ST ANDREWS ROAD E17 6BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £718,000 | 99 | £7,253 | D | 91% |
24 WALPOLE ROAD E17 6PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | D | 90% |
61 HATHERLEY ROAD E17 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 114 | £7,500 | D | 90% |
55 ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £848,000 | 120 | £7,067 | D | 90% |
50 CLARENCE ROAD E17 6AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £865,000 | 102 | £8,480 | D | 89% |
144 HIGHAM HILL ROAD E17 6EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £497,500 | 95 | £5,237 | E | 88% |
56 CENTURY ROAD E17 6JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £932,000 | 112 | £8,321 | D | 87% |
1 BORWICK AVENUE E17 6RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 97 | £7,474 | C | 87% |
108 PRETORIA AVENUE E17 6JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 106 | £6,085 | D | 87% |