Estimated value
£396,492
Median £8,436/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £475,000£690,000
Estimated value: £396,492Last sold (Jul 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near E17 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ST ANDREWS ROAD E17 6BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | C | 87% |
35A CHINGFORD ROAD E17 4PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 44 | £8,114 | D | 82% |
17 ST BARNABAS ROAD E17 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 61 | £7,787 | C | 80% |
39A GROVE ROAD E17 9BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 50 | £4,000 | C | 80% |
183 EDWARD ROAD E17 6PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £563,500 | 58 | £9,716 | D | 79% |
74 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE E17 6AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £316,150 | 40 | £7,904 | C | 79% |
106 COPPERMILL LANE E17 7HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £396,500 | 47 | £8,436 | D | 78% |
24 BYRON ROAD E17 4SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 56 | £10,268 | C | 78% |
60 GOLDSMITH ROAD E17 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 68 | £9,118 | C | 78% |