HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

27, ST ANDREWS ROAD, E17 6BB

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£638,264

Median £7,253/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £610,000£911,155
Estimated value: £638,264Last sold (Dec 2013): £280,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near E17 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27A ST ANDREWS ROAD
E17 6BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£718,00099£7,253D91%
26A HERVEY PARK ROAD
E17 6LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£580,00075£7,733D90%
24 WALPOLE ROAD
E17 6PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000100£4,300D90%
28 COURTENAY ROAD
E17 6LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,00086£7,093D90%
33 WELLINGTON ROAD
E17 6LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£911,15593£9,797D89%
65A CENTURY ROAD
E17 6JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00076£5,263D88%
144 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£497,50095£5,237E88%
146 BLACKHORSE ROAD
E17 6NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£605,00090£6,722D87%
10 LIME STREET
E17 6LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£660,00077£8,571D87%
4 FAIRFIELD ROAD
E17 6EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£678,00075£9,040D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address