Estimated value
£556,198
Median £9,118/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £575,000£690,000
Estimated value: £556,198Last sold (Nov 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near E17 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 GOLDSMITH ROAD E17 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 68 | £9,118 | C | 90% |
44 PARKSTONE ROAD E17 3JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £627,500 | 69 | £9,094 | C | 86% |
345 BILLET ROAD E17 5PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 67 | £6,940 | C | 86% |
17 ST BARNABAS ROAD E17 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 61 | £7,787 | C | 86% |
183 EDWARD ROAD E17 6PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £563,500 | 58 | £9,716 | D | 85% |
218 QUEENS ROAD E17 8PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 62 | £8,790 | C | 84% |
24 BYRON ROAD E17 4SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 56 | £10,268 | C | 84% |
48 CARISBROOKE ROAD E17 7EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 70 | £9,857 | D | 83% |
3 GLOUCESTER ROAD E17 6AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 78 | £5,641 | C | 83% |
55 BORWICK AVENUE E17 6RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £690,000 | 59 | £11,695 | D | 83% |