Estimated value
£661,668
Median £7,877/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £650,000£816,000
Estimated value: £661,668Last sold (Dec 2018): £452,500
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near E17 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD E17 5EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 94 | £5,957 | D | 87% |
64 PENRHYN AVENUE E17 5DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 74 | £8,919 | C | 87% |
144 HIGHAM HILL ROAD E17 6EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £497,500 | 95 | £5,237 | E | 86% |
59 DOUGLAS AVENUE E17 5BP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £760,000 | 87 | £8,736 | E | 85% |
72 CARLTON ROAD E17 5RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 79 | £8,228 | D | 85% |
47 OAKFIELD ROAD E17 5RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 82 | £5,671 | D | 83% |
71A CARR ROAD E17 5ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 73 | £7,877 | D | 83% |
16 GARNER ROAD E17 4HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £816,000 | 89 | £9,169 | D | 83% |
82 MARKMANOR AVENUE E17 8HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 85 | £7,647 | D | 82% |