Estimated value
£617,188
Median £7,436/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £540,000£650,000
Estimated value: £617,188Last sold (Aug 2001): £136,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E17 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
233 BRETTENHAM ROAD E17 5AX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 72 | £7,500 | C | 91% |
100 BEMSTED ROAD E17 5JZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 92 | £6,576 | D | 87% |
ARUNDEL HOUSE, 1 (37) THORNBURY WAY E17 5FR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £406,000 | 71 | £5,718 | B | 87% |
44 MERSEY ROAD E17 5LB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 82 | £6,524 | C | 86% |
12 WIGTON ROAD E17 5HU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 71 | £4,859 | C | 86% |
93 DIANA ROAD E17 5LE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 82 | £7,805 | C | 86% |
19 WINNS TERRACE E17 5EJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £531,000 | 68 | £7,809 | C | 85% |
ARUNDEL HOUSE, 1 (13) THORNBURY WAY E17 5FR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | B | 85% |
65 BEMSTED ROAD E17 5JY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 78 | £7,436 | D | 85% |