HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

2, BYRON ROAD, E17 4SW

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£655,119

Median £7,893/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,500Median £702,500£823,100
Estimated value: £655,119Last sold (Jan 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near E17 4SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 BYRON ROAD
E17 4SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£702,50089£7,893D92%
16 GARNER ROAD
E17 4HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£816,00089£9,169D88%
112 FULBOURNE ROAD
E17 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£587,90093£6,322D87%
11 BYRON ROAD
E17 4SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£810,00077£10,519D87%
115 WADHAM ROAD
E17 4HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,00090£5,778D86%
144 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£497,50095£5,237E86%
11 KINGSLEY ROAD
E17 4AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£648,00095£6,821D85%
20 QUEENSWOOD AVENUE
E17 4EH · Terraced
Dec 2025£710,00095£7,474D84%
52 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£823,10089£9,248C84%
36 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£655,00075£8,733D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address