Estimated value
£975,246
Median £7,067/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£568,000Median £848,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £975,246Last sold (Apr 2022): £825,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E17 4RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 128 | £6,055 | D | 90% |
32 ST JOHNS ROAD E17 4JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 124 | £7,056 | C | 87% |
12 KINGSLEY ROAD E17 4AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 126 | £7,302 | C | 86% |
57 CARISBROOKE ROAD E17 7EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,200,000 | 152 | £7,895 | D | 85% |
37 PEARL ROAD E17 4QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,100,000 | 126 | £8,730 | D | 85% |
51 AVELING PARK ROAD E17 4NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 129 | £4,729 | C | 85% |
55 ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £848,000 | 120 | £7,067 | D | 85% |
95 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £801,000 | 108 | £7,417 | D | 84% |
156 STURGE AVENUE E17 4LE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 139 | £5,360 | C | 84% |