Estimated value
£835,174
Median £7,879/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£568,000Median £805,800£896,500
Estimated value: £835,174Last sold (Jun 2019): £810,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E17 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD E17 4RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £896,500 | 103 | £8,704 | C | 88% |
12 LONGACRE ROAD E17 4DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 108 | £5,833 | C | 88% |
112 FULBOURNE ROAD E17 4ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,900 | 93 | £6,322 | D | 87% |
95 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £801,000 | 108 | £7,417 | D | 87% |
41 BEDFORD ROAD E17 4PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £885,000 | 96 | £9,219 | C | 87% |
7 LUTON ROAD E17 5LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 99 | £7,879 | C | 86% |
34 MACDONALD ROAD E17 4AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,000 | 106 | £5,358 | D | 86% |
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD E17 8AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £805,800 | 106 | £7,602 | C | 86% |
37 DOWNSFIELD ROAD E17 8BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 100 | £8,750 | C | 85% |